The first sentence of that Section reads: "Any appeal under section eight [of c. 40A M.G.L.] to a permit granting authority here, the Board of Appeals] shall be taken within thirty days of the date of the order or decision which is being appealed. (Emphasis added. See c. 498, Acts of 1987, Section 3.) If your appeal is from the March 14, 1990 decision of the Building Commissioner, your appeal is obviously too late and our Board has no jurisdiction to hear the appeal. The next sentence of Section 15 requires that you must "file a notice of appeal specifying the grounds thereof with the - -- town clerk ". Since we lack jurisdiction because your papers were filed too late and without stating the grounds of appeal - or even what decision was being appealed, you have not made a proper application to this Board for relief.